Full List Of Winners At The 64th Grammy Awards

Full List Of Winners At The 64th Grammy Awards



Full List Of Winners At The 64th Grammy Awards

Here is the full list of winners at the 64th Edition of the Grammy Awards 2022 held in Las Vegas on Sunday, April 3, 2022.

The 64th edition of the Grammy Awards in 2022 had some surprises in major categories, which is why we compiled a list of the winners across all categories of the prestigious award.

Most of the awards were presented at the premiere show of the event which kicked off at 8:30 pm West Africa Time (WAT). The main event which is scheduled for Monday, April 4, 2022, at 1 am (WAT) would see key categories get announced.

Here is the full list of winners at the Grammy awards:

Best Country Song

“Cold,” Dave Cobb, J.T. Cure, Derek Mixon and Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton)

Best New Age Album

“Divine Tides,” Stewart Copeland and Ricky Kej

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

“Humpty Dumpty (Set 2),” Chick Corea, soloist

Best Country Solo Performance

“You Should Probably Leave,” Chris Stapleton

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

“Younger Me,” Brothers Osborne

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

“Skyline,” Ron Carter, Jack DeJohnette and Gonzalo Rubalcaba

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

“For Jimmy, Wes and Oliver,” Christian McBride Big Band

Best Latin Jazz Album

“Mirror Mirror,” Eliane Elias With Chick Corea and Chucho Valdés

Best American Roots Performance

“Cry,” Jon Batiste

Best American Roots Song

“Cry,” Jon Batiste and Steve McEwan, songwriters (Jon Batiste)

Best Americana Album

“Native Sons,” Los Lobos

Best Bluegrass Album

“My Bluegrass Heart,” Béla Fleck

Best Traditional Blues Album

“I Be Trying,” Cedric Burnside

Best Global Music Performance

“Mohabbat,” Arooj Aftab

Best Global Music Album

“Mother Nature,” Angelique Kidjo

Best Musical Theater Album

“The Unofficial Bridgerton Musical,” Emily Bear, producer; Abigail Barlow and Emily Bear, composers/lyricists (Barlow & Bear)

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

“The United States vs. Billie Holiday,” Andra Day

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media

“The Queen’s Gambit,” Carlos Rafael Rivera, composer

“Soul,” Jon Batiste, Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross, composers

Best Song Written For Visual Media

“All Eyes On Me [From Inside],” Bo Burnham, songwriter (Bo Burnham)

Best Immersive Audio Album (for 63rd Grammy Awards)

“Soundtrack of the American Soldier,” Leslie Ann Jones, immersive mix engineer; Michael Romanowski, immersive mastering engineer; Dan Merceruio, immersive producer (Jim R. Keene and the United States Army Field Band)

Best Instrumental Composition

“Eberhard,” Lyle Mays, composer (Lyle Mays)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

“Meta Knight’s Revenge (From ‘Kirby Superstar’),” Charlie Rosen and Jake Silverman, arrangers (The 8-Bit Big Band featuring Button Masher)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

“To The Edge Of Longing (Edit Version),” Vince Mendoza, Arranger (Vince Mendoza, Czech National Symphony Orchestra and Julia Bullock)

Best Recording Package

“Pakelang,” Li Jheng Han and Yu, Wei, Art Directors (2nd Generation Falangao Singing Group and the Chairman Crossover Big Band)

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package

“All Things Must Pass: 50th Anniversary Edition,” Darren Evans, Dhani Harrison and Olivia Harrison, art directors (George Harrison)

Best Album Notes

“The Complete Louis Armstrong Columbia and RCA Victor Studio Sessions 1946-1966,” Ricky Riccardi, album notes writer (Louis Armstrong)

Best Historical Album

“Joni Mitchell Archives, Vol. 1: The Early Years (1963-1967),” Patrick Milligan and Joni Mitchell, compilation producers; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Joni Mitchell)

Best Music Video

“Freedom,” (Jon Batiste); Alan Ferguson, video director; Alex P. Willson, video producer.

Best Music Film

“Summer of Soul,” (Various Artists); Ahmir “Questlove” Thompson, video director; David Dinerstein, Robert Fyvolent and Joseph Patel, video producers.

Best Dance/Electronic Recording

“Alive,” Rüfüs Du Sol

Best Dance/Electronic Music Album

“Subconsciously,” Black Coffee

Best Alternative Music Album

“Daddy’s Home,” St. Vincent

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

“Tree Falls,” Taylor Eigsti

Best Rock Performance

“Making a Fire,” Foo Fighters

Best Metal Performance

“The Alien,” Dream Theater

Best Rock Song

“Waiting on a War,” Dave Grohl, Taylor Hawkins, Rami Jaffee, Nate Mendel, Chris Shiflett and Pat Smear, songwriters (Foo Fighters)

Best Rock Album

“Medicine at Midnight,” Foo Fighters

Best R&B Performance

“Leave the Door Open,” Silk Sonic

“Pick Up Your Feelings,” Jazmine Sullivan

Best Traditional R&B Performance

“Fight for You,” H.E.R.

Best R&B Song

“Leave the Door Open,” Brandon Anderson, Christopher Brody Brown, Dernst Emile II and Bruno Mars, songwriters (Silk Sonic)

Best Progressive R&B Album

“Table for Two,” Lucky Daye

Best Melodic Rap Performance

“Hurricane,” Kanye West featuring the Weeknd and Lil Baby

Best Rap Song

“Jail,” Dwayne Abernathy, Jr., Shawn Carter, Raul Cubina, Michael Dean, Charles M. Njapa, Sean Solymar, Kanye West and Mark Williams, songwriters (Kanye West featuring Jay-Z)

Best Rap Album

“Call Me if You Get Lost,” Tyler, the Creator

Best Country Solo Performance

“You Should Probably Leave,” Chris Stapleton

FAST DOWNLOAD



No Comment Yet!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Related Posts

You May Also Like